facebook
Donate
newsletter
events
Warsaw exhibition
Plan Your Visit
Claims
IN MEMIORIAN

And these are the names of those who did not live to see the liberation

 

Alperowitz Avraham

Born March 31, 1931

Astajek Yaakov

 

 

Astrodomov Y. L.

 

 

Atlas Ami

Born July 5, 1932

 

Berman David

Born May 28, 1930

 

Birman Efraim

Born March 1, 1929

 

Bloch Yitzhak

 

 

Blumberg Yoel

Born May 1, 1930

 

Braun Yitzhak

Born November 29, 1931

 

Burek Yosef

Born February 17, 1928

 

Chait Feliks

 

 

Disler Yakel

Born August 13, 1930

 

Eidelman Yaakov

Born July 16, 1930

 

Feivuš Abba

 

 

Fiš Hirsh

 

 

Fort Zalman

Born March 13, 1930

 

Fridenberg Menachem

Born July 12, 1931

 

Fridman Pavel

 

 

Fridman Yaakov

Born June 14, 1932

 

Gavronski Naftali

 

 

Gempel Bezalel

Born July 25, 1930

 

Gempel Shimon

Born January 15, 1930

 

Gerber Motel

Born March 8, 1930

 

Gerson Yehoshua

Born January 10, 1930

 

Geselson Kushel

Born July 9, 1932

 

Gilinski Melech

Born April 13, 1930

 

Goldšmit Leib

Born May 8, 1930

 

Golub Avraham

Born December 2, 1930

 

Greišpul Marius

Born September 8, 1929

 

Grinstein Hune

Born May 5, 1931

 

Gutner Wolf

 

 

Gužanski Gershon

Born November 14, 1930

 

Hof Shlomo

Born January 22, 1930

 

Janovitz Meir

Born December 28, 1932

 

Kagan Moshe

Born September 16, 1930

 

Kagan Reuven (Henrik)

Born November 5, 1931

 

Kamber Moshe

Born December 1, 1930

 

Kamenčik Nahme

 

 

Kanovitz Haim

Born June 6, 1928

 

Kaplan Shlomo

Born March 12, 1931

 

Karokin Leib

Born May 1, 1930

 

Katz David

Born December 4, 1931

 

Kaufman Eliezer

 

 

Klikovitz Shimon

Born February 26, 1930

 

Kobel Yosef

Born June 15, 1928

 

Kopelman Shmuel

Born December 16, 1936

 

Kopelov Hune

 

 

Krasienišok Leib

Born July 2, 1934

 

Kremer Aharon

 

 

Kubilkovski Yaakov

 

 

Kurtzer Yosef

Born November 29, 1929

 

Lanzman Haim

Born June 10, 1930

 

Lekert David

Born May 21, 1928

 

Lipkovitz Yitzhak

Born December 10, 1930

 

Luria Heinrich

Born February 17, 1931

 

Luria Leo

Born April 27, 1929

 

Marijaš Yisrael

Born September 15, 1932

 

Marshak Motel

 

 

Mašianski Daniel

Born September 15, 1929

 

Mator Yisrael

Born July 17, 1931

 

Melnik Leib

 

 

Melnik Pesach

 

 

Milner Shmuel

 

 

Ozoras Abba

Born February 13, 1930

 

Paimau Moshe

Born July 18, 1930

 

Pavrovski Elia

Born July 23, 1930

 

Prova Nahum

 

 

Reznicki Shmerl

 

 

Rochelson Boris

Born October 9, 1930

 

Rozenblat Meir

Born March 24, 1932

 

Rozenblum Ivsai

Born July 7, 1929

 

Sanovski Yosef

Born February 2, 1931

 

Schuster Yitzhak

 

 

Schwartz Reuven

Born January 3, 1930

 

Schwartz Shmuel

Born January 19, 1932

 

Shapira Moshe

 

 

Shoham Yaakov

Born September 29, 1929

 

Škliar Yaakov

 

 

Sneider Yehoshua

Born September 9, 1929

 

Spitz Haim

Born September 26, 1930

 

Steinbek Michael

Born December 28, 1932

 

Šverin Yaakov

 

 

Tarshish Haim

Born April 1, 1929

 

Valet Zosia

 

 

Zeidel Lapid

Born February 11, 1932

 

Zitel Leib

Born January 16, 1929

 

 

 

 *The dates of birth are from the lists in the camps, and in most cases they are two to three years older than the actual age of the person.

 

 

PrintTell a friend